Global Calling Card

///Global Calling Card
Global Calling Card2016-12-15T21:20:44+00:00
global-calling-card-banner

Global Calling Card

Convergia’s “Platinum Global CallingCard” offers you a secure and convenient access to our amazing long distance rates from most locations in the United States, Canada and the rest of the world. Stop paying super expensive “Roaming” charges from your wireless provider. You can now fully avoid these incredibly high calling costs by using our global travel card from any land line outside of your office.

Benefits

Low Cost

Avoid high calling costs.

Convenient

Convenient long distance rates.

Low Roaming Charges

Do not pay expensive “Roaming” charges.

How it Works

  • Dial the access number of the country you are located in
  • Enter the card number + your PIN + the number
  • From USA & Canada:
    International Calls: 011 + country code + city code + telephone number
    Domestic Calls: 1 + area code + telephone
  • From other countries:
    International Calls: 00 + country code + area code + telephone number
    Domestic Calls: 0 + area code + telephone number

Global Calling Card – List of US Access Numbers

State

City

Access Number

ALGardendale2056073048
AZPhoenix6025676038
AZPhoenix4802708132
AZPhoenix6232553002
CAMalibu3103596089
CAIgnacio4158819306
CAWhittier5625672062
CAAlhambra6265373102
CAPescadero6502622083
CAPldl Pldl6612023100
CADel Mar8589475098
CALafayette9252989137
CAHemt Hemt9513063112
CAHayward5107315817
CAAnaheim7147820774
CAEl Cajon6194566178
CAIrvine9498859838
CATracy2092214611
CASanta Rosa7075360373
CAScrm Main9164034987
CASelma5593183014
CALsan Da 023233319234
CAS Berndino9097088728
CASnjs West4085728790
CAVista7606666076
CASanbarbara8059799939
CAGlendale8186380344
COPueblo7192893104
COLongmont7208644972
CODenver3033289910
CTCanton8603529069
CTFairfield2034800017
FLCape Coral2394713118
FLNaples2396873323
FLMiami3059088202
FLMiami3059088278
FLEastorange3212853056
FLBunnell3862063025
FLGeneva4073923084
FLClearwater7274375201
FLCantonment8507803052
FLYulee9043353122
FLBradenton9412013110
FLCoral SPG9543690753
FLGainesvl3523279833
FLStuart7723243206
GACanton6788804302
GAAthens7067153278
GACartersvl7702763025
GAAtlanta4046829435
IDBoise2082729513
ILAlgonquin8479153171
ILRiverdale7083925122
ILChicgozn027736815628
ILElmhurst6305895023
INIndianapls3173087765
KYLexington8599633017
LAKenner5046174019
MAActon9782060956
MDAshton2382403454016
MDWSNG238Z132405122041
MDFrederick3017129152
MDBel Air4108092271
MIAuburn HTS2482709175
MIW Bloomfld2487021245
MIDetroitzn33137319162
MNTwincities7635169100
MNTwincities6125477002
MNStillwater6517051054
NCAsheboro3363083198
NCAngier9192753156
NCCharlotte7044964121
NCGastonia7046910277
NCWilmington9105999596
NJUnion City2015201271
NJAtlantic City6092259292
NJAsburypark7324814094
NJSuccasunna8622194217
NJClinton9086274045
NJBloomfield9737801884
NVLas Vegas7025605137
NYNwyrcyzn053476073162
NYFarmingdl5169625040
NYNwyrcyzn016467586709
NYPearlriver8452013034
NYWschstzn019149204008
NYNwyrcyzn039176450084
NYNwyrcyzn012123811063
OHCleveland2169129710
OHAlton6143356069
ORPortland5038200275
ORCorvallis5412863064
PAYork7177818280
PAScranton5703093090
PAPhphsbzn116106196023
RIWarren4013379052
SCAndrews8432647105
SCAnderson8649324094
TNNashville6158732188
TXSanantonio2108369953
TXDallas2145309957
TXTemple2542951148
TXKilleen2544154275
TXBeaumont4092259367
TXAustin5125014149
TXHouston7133009026
TXSeabrook8327533017
TXMarshall9039343049
TXConroe9364442174
TXMcallen9562788160
TXPlano9728360840
TXWestfield2819822189
TXWeatherfd8174583205
TXCedar Hill4694543005
UTFarmington8019343104
VABraddock7038281201
VAWilliamsbg7572087206
WAAuburn2535610096
WAAuburn2535610223

Global Calling Card – List of Global Access Numbers

Country

Access Number

Country

Access Number

Argentina0-823-112-9000Australia0011-800-6560-6560
Brazil0800-761-0751Canada1-866-381-8404
Chile800-761-010China South10-800-120-1209
China – North10-800-712-1209Colombia1-800-910-1010
Dominican Republic809-200-8064France00-800-6560-6560
Germany00-800-6560-6560Hong Kong001-800-6560-6560
Israel1-80-921-4638Italy800-786-799
Japan001-010-800-6560-6560Mexico01-800-607-1020
Netherlands00-800-6560-6560Panama001-800-5072420
Peru0-800-850-60Portugal800-860-004
South Africa080-09-83576Singapore8001204229
South Korea(DC)002-800-6560-6560South Korea(KT)001-800-6560-6560
Spain900-804-452Sweden020-79-8920
Switzerland00-800-6560-6560Taiwan00-800-6560-6560
UK00-800-6560-6560Uruguay0-805-0051
USA1-866-662-6349Venezuela0800-812-2122

*Some regional restrictions calling from mobile phones, payphones or hotels may apply.

Why do business with Convergia?

One single bill
International presence
High quality at the right price
We have Consultants that understand your market and your challenges

We have Consultants who understand your market and your challenges. Request a specialist

Simply send us an e-mail or call us toll-free at 1-888-369-3669 and one of our Dedicated Account Managers will call you to schedule a free on-site review of your telecom services.

cloudservices-request-a-quote

contact-us